Team Blair Racing

 


2021 FINAL SCHEDULE
| 2020 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2019 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2018 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2017 FINAL SCHEDULE
2016 FINAL SCHEDULE
| 2015 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2014 FINAL SCHEDULE
|
2013 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2012 FINAL SCHEDULE

DATE VENUE CITY SANCTION FINISH
JANUARY
20
Volusia Speedway Park
Barber, FL
WoO
8th
21
Volusia Speedway Park
Barber, FL
WoO
RAIN
22
Volusia Speedway Park
Barber, FL
WoO
RAIN
31
Bubba Raceway Park
Ocala, FL
LUCAS OIL
DNF
FEBRUARY
3
All-Tech Raceway
Lake City, FL
LUCAS OIL
DNF
4
All-Tech Raceway
Lake City, FL
LUCAS OIL
RAIN
5
All-Tech Raceway
Lake City, FL
LUCAS OIL
DNQ
6
East Bay Raceway Park
Tampa, FL
LUCAS OIL
PRACTICE
7
East Bay Raceway Park
Tampa, FL
LUCAS OIL
19th
8
East Bay Raceway Park
Tampa, FL
LUCAS OIL
RAIN
9
East Bay Raceway Park
Tampa, FL
LUCAS OIL
DNQ
10
East Bay Raceway Park
Tampa, FL
LUCAS OIL
6th
11
East Bay Raceway Park
Tampa, FL
LUCAS OIL
DNF
14
Volusia Speedway Park
Barber, FL
UMP
DNQ
15
Volusia Speedway Park
Barber, FL
UMP
10th
16
Volusia Speedway Park
Barber, FL
WoO
12th
16
Volusia Speedway Park
Barber, FL
WoO
13th
17
Volusia Speedway Park
Barber, FL
WoO
14th
18
Volusia Speedway Park
Barber, FL
WoO
17th
19
Volusia Speedway Park
Barber, FL
WoO
4th
MARCH
11
The Rev
Monroe, LA
WoO
CANCELLED
12
The Rev
Monroe, LA
WoO
CANCELLED
18
Brownstown Speedway
Brownstown, IN
LUCAS
RAIN
24
Lake View Motor Speedway
Nichols, SC
XtremeDIRTcar
RAIN
25
Cherokee Speedway
Gaffney, SC
WoO
3rd
26
Cherokee Speedway
Gaffney, SC
WoO
1st
31
Farmer City Raceway
Farmer City, IL
WoO
PRACTICE
APRIL
1
Farmer City Raceway
Farmer City, IL
WoO
CANCELLED
2
Farmer City Raceway
Farmer City, IL
WoO
CANCELLED
2
Natural Bridge Speedway
Natural Bridge, VA
Renegades
8th
8
Tyler County Speedway
Middlebourne, WV
LUCAS OIL
RAIN
9
Hagerstown Speedway
Hagerstown, MD
LUCAS OIL
DNS
10
Port Royal Speedway
Port Royal, PA
LUCAS OIL
10th
12
Eldora Speedway
New Westin, OH
CASTROL
CANCELLED
22
Atomic Speedway
Waverly, OH
WoO
6th
23
Atomic Speedway
Waverly, OH
WoO
3rd
24
West Virginia Motor Speedway
Mineral Wells, Wv
1st
26
Eldora Speedway
New Westin, OH
CASTROL
16th
28
Bristol Motor Speedway
Bristol, TN
WoO
PRACTICE
29
Bristol Motor Speedway
Bristol, TN
WoO
17th
30
Bristol Motor Speedway
Bristol, TN
WoO
7th
MAY
5
Mississippi Thunder
Fountain City, WI
WoO
14th
6
Mississippi Thunder
Fountain City, WI
WoO
17th
7
Mississippi Thunder
Fountain City, WI
WoO
DNF
11
Dirt Track at Charlotte
Concord, NC
XR Series
12th
12
Dirt Track at Charlotte
Concord, NC
XR Series
8th
13
Dirt Track at Charlotte
Concord, NC
XR Series
RAIN
14
Dirt Track at Charlotte
Concord, NC
XR Series
5th
19
Bloomsburg Speedway
Bloomsburg, PA
WoO
1st
20
Marion Center Raceway
Marion Center, PA
WoO
9th
21
Port Royal Speedway
Port Royal, PA
WoO
3rd
27
Sharon Speedway
Hartford, OH
WoO
RAIN
28
Sharon Speedway
Hartford, OH
WoO
7th
29
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
1st
JUNE
1
Tri-City Speedway
Granite City, IL
CASTROL
RAIN
2
Tri-City Speedway
Granite City, IL
4th
3
Tri-City Speedway
Granite City, IL
WoO
8th
4
Fairbury American Legion Speedway
Fairbury IL
4th
9
Eldora Speedway
New Westin, OH
MILLION PRELIM
DNQ
9
Eldora Speedway
New Westin, OH
DIRT MILLION
DNQ
10
Eldora Speedway
New Westin, OH
DREAM PRELIM
DNQ
11
Eldora Speedway
New Westin, OH
DREAM
DNQ
17
Tri-City Speedway
Granite City, IL
SN
10th
18
Fairbury American Legion Speedway
Fairbury IL
SN
5th
19
Sycamore Speedway
Maple Park, IL
SN
2nd
21
Springfield Raceway
Springfiled, MO
SN
3rd
22
Admas County, IL Speedway
Quincy, IL
SN
3rd
23
Spoon River Speedway
Lewistown, IL
SN
3rd
24
I-55 Speedway
Pevely, MO
WoO
12th
25
I-55 Speedway
Pevely, MO
WoO
11th
26
Jacksonville Speedway
Jacksonville, FL
WoO
11th
JULY
1
Portsmouth Raceway Park
Portsmouth, OH
LUCAS OIL
DNF
2
Stateline Speedway
Busti, NY
3rd
3
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
1st
8
Beckley Motor Speedway
Beckley, WV
XR Southern AllStars
2nd
15
Rivers City Speedway
Grand Forks, ND
WoO
10th
16
I-94 Sure Step Speedway
Fergus Falls, MN
WoO
RAIN
17
Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
WoO
6th
21
I-80 Speedway
Greenewood, NE
LUCAS OIL
DNQ
22
I-80 Speedway
Greenewood, NE
LUCAS OIL
QUALIFYING
23
I-80 Speedway
Greenewood, NE
LUCAS OIL
16th
25
Boone Speedway
Boone, IA
WoO
9th
27
Davenport Speedway
Davenport, IA
MARS
4th
29
Fairbury Speedway
Fairbury, IL
WoO
QUALIFYING
30
Fairbury Speedway
Fairbury, IL
WoO
8th
AUGUST
4
Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, WI
WoO
12th
4-5
Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, WI
WoO
QUALIFYING
6
Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, WI
WoO
7th
8
Gondik Law Speedway
Superior, WI
XR
15th
9
Gondik Law Speedway
Superior, WI
XR
15th
19
Williams Grove Speedway
Mechanicsburg, PA
WoO
2nd
20
Sharon Speedway
Hartford, OH
WoO
11th
21
Tri-City Speedway
Franklin, PA
WoO
RAIN
25
Davenport Speedway
Davenport, IA
WoO
15th
26
Davenport Speedway
Davenport, IA
WoO
4th
27
Davenport Speedway
Davenport, IA
WoO
13th
SEPTEMBER
2
Smokey Mountain Speedway
Maryville, TN
WoO
3rd
3
Lavonia Speedway
Lavonia, GA
WoO
RAIN
16
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
1st
17
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
2nd
19
Kokomo Speedway
XR
8th
20
Kokomo Speedway
XR
16th
23
Boyd's Speedway
Ringgold, GA
WoO
2nd
24
Boyd's Speedway
Ringgold, GA
WoO
6th
30
Cherokee Speedway
Gaffney, SC
WoO
RAIN
OCTOBER
14
Portsmouth Raceway Park
Portsmouth, OH
LUCAS
QUALIFYING
15
Portsmouth Raceway Park
Portsmouth, OH
LUCAS
DNQ
21
Humbolt Speedway
Humbolt, KS
WoO
3rd
22
81 Speedway
Wichita, KS
WoO
6th
23
US 36 Raceway
Osborn, MO
WoO
6th
NOVEMBER
2
Dirt Track at Charlotte
Concord, NC
WoO
QUALIFYING
3
Dirt Track at Charlotte
Concord, NC
WoO
9th
4
Dirt Track at Charlotte
Concord, NC
WoO
20th
5
Dirt Track at Charlotte
Concord, NC
WoO
15th
 


2022 Racing Schedule is tentative. Dates may be added or changed.
Last Updated: 11/9/2022

WoO - World of Outlaw Dirt Late Model Series
LUCAS OIL - Lucas Oil Dirt Late Model Series
UMP - DIRTcar
SN - Summer Nationals
ULMS - United Late Model Series
Renegades - Renegades of Dirt Late Model Tour



 


Web site developed and maintained by MWB Customs Graphics & Signs
All rights reserved - Copyright 2022